Essex Junior Cup

Last Updated: 11 November 2018

The 2018-2019 draw involving our clubs

FIRST ROUND - 29 September 2018 2:00 p.m. K.O

MATCH NO.HOME AWAYRESULT
6Herongate Athletic ReservesvRunwell Sports Reserves4 - 0
7Buckhurst Hill ReservesvBroomfield9 - 2
9WrittlevEpping Town0 - 4
11Haver TownvHutton Reserves2 - 5 set
12White Ensign ReservesvOld Southendian Reserves0 - 1
14Bowers & Pitsea Under 23vLaindon Orient5 - 2 aet
16Lakeside ReservesvLopes Tavares London Reserves7 - 2

SECOND ROUND - 13 October 2018 2:00 p.m. K.O

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
28Old Chelmsfordian ReservesvShenfield A.F.C. Reserves4 - 3 aet
29Herongate Athletic ReservesvOracle Components 3 - 2
31RoydonvEpping Town (Removed)0 - 2
32Springfield ReservesvChingford Athletic Reserves2 - 7
33Galleywood ReservesvBuckhurst Hill Reserves7 - 0
34Brentwood Town Under 21 (Withdrawn)vHutton ReservesA - W
35Academy Soccer ReservesvShoebury Town Reserves1 - 5
36Rayleigh Town 'A'vLeigh Town2 - 7
38Catholic United ReservesvOld Southendian Reserves1 - 4
39CorinthiansvWakebury2 - 0
40Basildon Town ReservesvWakering Sports1 - 3 aet
42Ryan Reserves (Withdrawn)vToby ReservesA - W
43Redbridge FC Development (Removed)vLakeside ReservesA - W
44Newbury Forest ReservesvLymore Gardens3 - 3 aet
Lymore Gardens won on Penalties6 - 5
46Jolof SportsvCollier Row5 - 1
47Old Barkabbeyans vThree Colts (WithdrawnH - W
48EmeroniansvWesthamians2 - 4
49Dagenham UnitedvMelbourne Sports 2 - 4

THIRD ROUND - 10 November 2018 1:30 p.m. K.O

HOMEAWAYRESULT
Corinthians vLangham Lodgers4 - 0
Flitch UnitedvLeigh Town0 - 3
Galleywood ReservesvShoebury Town Reserves1 - 2
Herongate Athletic ReservesvBrentwod United3 - 5
Lakeside ReservesvOld Chelmsfordian Reserves5 - 0
Old BarkabbeyansvLymore Gardens5 - 4
Old Southendian ReservesvToby Reserves5 - 3
RoydonvHutton Reserves4 - 2 aet
Wakering SportsvBoxted Lodgers Res1 - 2
WesthamiansvChingford Athletic Reserves1 - 0

FOURTH ROUND - 01 December 2018 1:30 p.m. K.O.

HOMEAWAYRESULT
Brentwood UnitedvOld Barkabbeyans
CorinthiansvLeigh Town
Lakeside ResvShoebury Town Res
Old Southendian ResvBowers & Pitsea U23
WesthamiansvRoydon

QUARTER-FINALS - 26 January 2019 1:30 p.m. K.O.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
74Winner of Tie 71vWinner of Tie 72
75Winner of Tie 69vWinner of Tie 68
76Winner of Tie 67vWinner of Tie 73
77Winner of Tie 66vWinner of Tie 70

SEMI-FINALS - 09 February 2019 1:30 p.m.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
78Winner of Tie 74vWinner of Tie 77
79Winner of Tie 75vWinner of Tie 76

FINAL -

RESULT