Essex Junior Cup

Last Updated: 12 November 2019

The 2019-2020 draw involving our clubs

FIRST ROUND - 28 September 2019 2:00 p.m. K.O

HOME AWAYRESULT
Basildon Town Res. vAS Rawreth Res. (Withdrawn)Bye
Brentwood Athletic (Withdrawn) vOngar Town Res.Bye
Chingford Athletic Development vHaver Town 1 - 2
Corinthians Res. vWakering Sports 'A' 19 - 0
Harold Wood Athletic 'A' vHarold Wood Athletic Development 2 - 4
Lymore Gardens vCollier Row0 - 4
Newbury Forest Res. vCollier Row Res.2 - 2 aet
Newbury Forest won on penalties4 - 3
Old Chelmsfordians Res.vHutton Res.1 - 9
Roydon Res.vDebden1 - 0 aet
Shoebury Town Res.vAshingdon 2 - 7
White Ensign Res.vRailway Academicals 10 - 0
Writtle vHerongate Athletic Res.6 - 2

SECOND ROUND - 12 October 2019 2:00 p.m. K.O

HOMEAWAYRESULT
ACD United vNewbury Forest Res.2 - 3
AshingdonvHullbridge Sports 'A'2 - 1
Aveley U23 vLeytonstone United 3 - 2
Bocas Jonabonito vHutton Res. 3 - 5
Buckhurst Hill Res. vRoydon Res. 2 - 2 aet
Buckhurst Hill Res won on penalties6 - 5
Collier Row vHarold Wood Athletic Development 5 - 3
Dagenham United (Withdrew)vLakeside Res. Bye
Haver Town vRunwell Sports Res. 4 - 0
Leigh Town 'A' vCorinthian Res.1 - 4
Old Barkabbeyans vJolof Sports/East Ham Inter
Old Southendian 'A' vLeigh Town Res. 2 - 1
Rochford Town 'A' vBasildon Town Res4 - 7
Rochford Town Res. vBowers & Pitsea U23 0 - 11
Roydon vShenfield AFC Res. 6 - 1
Shoebury Town 'A' vWhite Ensign Res.5 - 1
Springfield Res. vOngar Town Res.1 - 3
Toby Res. vRapid Chingford6 - 4
Wakebury vForest Glade 5 - 0
Wakering Sports Res. vLeigh Ramblers Res. 4 - 3 aet
Waltham Abbey 'A' vGalleywood Res. 1 - 4

THIRD ROUND - 09 November 2019 1:30 p.m. K.O

HOMEAWAYRESULT
Basildon Town ReservesvOngar Town Reserves3 - 1
Brentwood UnitedvRoydon1 - 3
Buckhurst Hill ReservesvAveley U231 - 0
Corinthians ReservesvNewbury Forest Reserves7 - 0
Great Bentley ReservesvLakeside ReservesA - A
Hutton ReservesvGalleywood Reserves2 - 0
Tiptree Heath ReservesvToby Reserves0 - 2
WakeburyvCollier Row3 - 4
Wakering Sports ReservesvOld Southendian 'A'4 - 0

FOURTH ROUND - 30 November 2019 1:30 p.m. K.O.

HOMEAWAYRESULT
Buckhurst Hill ReservesvWakering Sports Reserves
Corinthians ReservesvCollier Row
Toby ReservesvHaver Town
Shoebury Town 'AvBasildon Town Reserves
FC Clacton ReservesvRoydon

QUARTER-FINALS - 25 January 2020 1:30 p.m. K.O.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT

SEMI-FINALS - 29 February 2020 2:00 p.m.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT

FINAL - Wednesday 01 April 2020 - T.B.A - 19:45 K.O.

RESULT