Essex Premier Cup

Last Updated: 17 November 2018

FIRST ROUND - 22 September 2018 2:00 p.m. K.O

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
1Halstead Town ReservesvLawford Lads2 - 3 aet
2Chingford AthleticvHarold Hill (Withdrawn)H - W
3Alresford Colne RangersvRochford Town6 - 0
4Earls ColnevGreat Baddow2 - 4 aet
5Ongar TownvGalleywood1 - 2
6Buckhurst HillvShenfield A.F.C.8 - 0
7Old SouthendianvGreat Bentley4 - 2
8Clapton Community vHutton4 - 5
9Redbridge ReservesvWhite Notley0 - 2
10Barking Under 23vTakeley Reserves6 - 0
11Harold Wood AthleticvKelvedon Hatch1 - 3
12Ramsey & MistleyvShoebury Town3 - 10
13Rayleigh TownvLeigh Ramblers4 - 2
14Hullbridge Sports ReservesvOld Foresters2 - 1 aet
15West BergholtvMay & Baker E. C. Reserves (Withdrawn)H - W
16Kelvedon SocialvRyan3 - 0
17Old ChelmsfordiansvSnaresbrook4 - 2
18Beacon Hill RoversvUpminster2 - 2 aet
Beacon Hill Rovers won on Penalties8 - 7
19Runwell SportsvBarnston3 - 2 aet
20Aveley ReservesvWitham Town Reserves2 - 1
21Basildon TownvToby3 - 2 aet
22Waltham Abbey ReservesvSaffron Walden Town Reserves5 - 4
23SpringfieldvDocklands Albion 1 - 1 aet
Docklands Albion won on Penalties5 - 4
24Holland ReservesvTiptree Heath2 - 6
25Little Oakley ReservesvHerongate Athletic8 - 5 aet
26Catholic UnitedvCressing United6 - 2
27Gas RecreationvFrenford Reserves4 - 3
28Dedham Old BoysvAcademy Soccer1 - 2
29Manford WayvWormingford Wanderers (Withdrawn)H - W
30SungatevLakeside6 - 2
31Grays Athletic ReservesvRamsden Scotia0 - 5
32Canning TownvBarkingside Reserves2 - 1

SECOND ROUND - 03 November 2018 1:30 p.m. K.O.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
33Ramsden ScotiavBarking Under 231 - 2
34Shoebury TownvManford WayH - W
35HuttonvCanning Town4 - 2
36Buckhurst HillvGreat Baddow2 - 1
37Old ChelmsfordiansvAcademy Soccer4 - 3
38Beacon Hill RoversvRunwell Sports1 - 0
39Basildon TownvGalleywood0 - 2
40Little Oakley ReservesvWest Bergholt1 - 1
Little Oakley won on Penalties4 - 3
41Alresford Colne RangersvDocklands Albion1 - 1
Arlesford Colne Rangers won on Penalties4 - 3
42Old SouthendianvSungate0 - 1
43Aveley ReservesvRayleigh Town2 - 3
44White NotleyvCatholic United1 - 6
45Kelvedon SocialvLawford Lads1 - 0
46Kelvedon HatchvGas Recreation6 - 3 aet
47Waltham Abbey ReservesvTiptree Heath 1 - 2
48Hullbridge Sports ReservesvChingford Athletic3 - 2

THIRD ROUND - 24 November 2018 1:30 p.m. K.O.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
49Kelvedon HatchvHullbridge Sports Res
50Beacon Hill RoversvHutton
51Alresford Colne RangersvBarking U23
52Buckhurst HillvSungate
53Basildon TownvOld Chelmsfordians
54Little OakleyvCatholic United0 - 4
55Tiptree HeathvShoebury Town
56Kelvedon SocialvRayleigh Town1 - 3

FOURTH ROUND - 12 January 2019 1:30 p.m. K.O.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT

QUARTER FINALS - 02 February 2019 2:00 p.m. K.O.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT

SEMI FINALS - 09 March 2019 2:00 p.m. K.O.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT

FINAL -

RESULT