Essex Premier Cup

Last updated: March 8th, 2020.

FIRST ROUND - 21 September 2019 2:00 p.m. K.O

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
1Beacon Hill RoversvWaltham Abbey Res.0 - 3
2SungatevIlford Res.0 - 3
3BarnstonvOld Southendian Res.3 - 3
Old Southendian won on Penalties2 - 3

SECOND ROUND - 19 October 2019 1:30 p.m. K.O.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
4Shenfield AFCvHerongate Athletic4 - 0
5Earls ColnevOld Southendian3 - 2
6Halstead Town Res.vOngar Town1 - 6 aet
7Kelvedon HatchvShoebury Town3 - 1
8RyanvRayleigh Town0 - 3
9Wakering SportsvOld Southendian Res.2 - 0
10Saffron Walden Town Res.vHutton2 - 4
11Harold Wood Athletic Res.vLawford Lads3 - 5 aet
12SnaresbrookvHullbridge Sports Res.1 - 3
13Flitch UnitedvLeigh Ramblers1 - 6
14Tiptree EngainevIlford Reserves1 - 1 aet
Tiptree Engaine won on penalties8 - 7
15WesthamiansvWaltham Abbey Res.1 - 2
16Holland Res.vWitham Town Res.0 - 2
17Rayleigh Town Res.vAS Rawreth9 - 1
18Rochford TownvBarkingside Reserves3 - 4
19Epping TownvGreat Bentley3 - 1
20Canning TownvChigwell2 - 1
21Harold Wood AthleticvLittle Oakley Res. (Withdrawn)Bye
22White NotleyvTiptree Heath1 - 0
23Runwell SportsvClapton Community2 - 1
24Basildon Town vLaindon Orient4 - 1
25Gas RecreationvOld Foresters3 - 1
26Alresford Ciolne RangersvToby2 - 1
27Takeley Res.vLeigh Town0 - 3
28Old ChelmsfordiansvGrays Athletic Res.1 - 3
29Frenford Res.vChingford Athletic3 - 5 aet
30Heybridge Swifts U23vSpringfield3 - 5
31Buckhurst HllivRamsden Scotia5 - 2
32CorinthiansvBarking U234 - 1
33Stanway PegasusvRedbridge Res.7 - 1
34GalleywoodvWest Bergholt0 - 1
35LakesidevMay & Baker E.C. Res.3 - 0

THIRD ROUND - 23 November 2019 1:30 p.m. K.O.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
36Gas RecreationvEpping Town3 - 0
37Stanway PegasusvCorinthians1 - 1 aet
Corinthians won on penalties4 - 5
38Leigh RamblersvWitham Town Res.4 - 0
39White NotleyvGrays Athletic Res.2 - 3 aet
40Runwell SportsvLeigh Town2 - 4
41West BergholtvEarls Colne4 - 1
42Shenfield AFCvCanning Town3 - 1
43Barkingside ReservesvBasildon Town0 - 4
44Ongar TownvHutton2 - 0
45Wakering SportsvChingford Athletic0 - 6
46Lawford LadsvBuckhurst Hlli0 - 7
47LakesidevTiptree Engaine4 - 1
48Waltham Abbey Res.vArlesford Colne Rangers3 - 2
49Rayleigh TownvSpringfield4 - 0
50Harold Wood AthleticvHullbridge Sports Res.2 - 0
51Rayleigh Town Res.vKelvedon Hatch8 - 0

FOURTH ROUND - 11 January 2020 1:30 p.m. K.O.

MATCH No.HOMEAWAYRESULT
52Basildon TownvWest Bergholt1 - 4
53Grays Athletic Res.vShenfield AFC1 - 0
54LakesidevOngar Town1 - 2
55Rayleigh Town Res.vBuckhurst Hlli2 - 5
56CorinthiansvLeigh Ramblers3 - 1
57Waltham Abbey ReservesvGas Recreation3 - 5 aet
58Rayleigh TownvChingford Athletic1 - 2
59Leigh TownvHarold Wood Athletic2 - 0

QUARTER FINALS - 01 February 2020 1:30 p.m. K.O.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
Chingford AthleticvWest Bergholt2 - 2 aet
Chingford Athletic won on penalties7 - 6
Buckhurst HillvGas Recreation6 - 1
Leigh TownvCorinthians2 - 0
Grays Athletic Res.vOngar Town1 - 3

SEMI- FINALS - 07 March 2020 2:00 p.m. K.O.

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
Buckhurst HillvChingford Athletic3 - 3 aet
Buckhurst Hill won on Penalties5 - 4
Leigh TownvOngar Town14 March

FINAL - Wednesday 08 April 2020 -Billericay Town. K.O. 19:45

RESULT
Buckhurst Hillv