Senior League Cup

Last Updated: 25 November 2017

FIRST ROUND

MATCH NO.HOME AWAYRESULT
1 RoydonvNewbury Forest0 - 1
2A1 SportsvCollier Row4 - 0 aet
3Great BaddowvOngar Town2 - 1 aet
4SungatevUpminster3 - 1
5Ryan FCvDagenham United2 - 3
6Debden SportsvSouthend Sports1 - 4
7FC HamletsvSnaresbrook1 - 2
8Rochford TownvHerongate Athletic1 - 2
9BenfleetvAcademy Soccer2 - 0
10Buckhurst HillvHarold Hill6 - 0
11HuttonvOld Chelmsfordians4 - 0
12Shoebury TownvWesthamians1 - 3
13Chingford AthleticvGalleywood0 - 1
14Old SouthendianvShenfield AFC1 - 0
15Leigh TownvEpping3 - 4
16Newham UnitedvLeytonstone United5 - 0
17Ramsden ScotiavBeacon Hill Rovers3 - 1
18Old BarkabbeyansvRunwell Sports3 - 5

SECOND ROUND

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
19Manford WayvDagenham United4 - 0
20BenfleetvRayleigh Town3 - 1
21Ramsden ScotiavHerongate Athletic3 - 1
22Runwell SportsvSouthend Sports1 - 3
23Leigh RamblersvA1 Sports4 - 2
24Harold Wood AthleticvGalleywood4 - 2 aet
25May & Baker E.C.vBishops Stortford Swifts1 - 2
26Basildon TownvNewham United1 - 1 aet
Newham United won on penalties3 - 4
27TobyvHutton3 - 1
28Newbury ForestvWesthamians0 - 5
29SpringfieldvOld Southendian2 - 1
30Catholic UnitedvEpping6 - 0
31SungatevGreat Baddow1 - 3
32Buckhurst HillvFrenford4 - 5 aet
33Canning TownvWhite Ensign2 - 6
34Kelvedon HatchvSnaresbrook4 - 0

THIRD ROUND

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
35SpringfieldvToby2 - 0
36Bishops Stortford SwiftsvCatholic United3 - 2
37Manford WayvWhite Ensign1 - 3
38Ramsden ScotiavKelvedon Hatch1 - 4
39FrenfordvBenfleet5 - 0
40Harold Wood AthleticvGreat Baddow1 - 2
41Leigh RamblersvWesthamians2 - 1
42Southend SportsvNewham United1 - 2

QUARTER FINALS

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
43Kelvedon HatchvGreat Baddow
44Leigh RamblersvBishops Stortford Swifts
45FrenfordvWhite Ensign
46SpringfieldvNewham United

SEMI FINALS

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
47Winner of Match 44vWinner of Match 43
48Winner of Match 45vWinner of Match 46

FINAL - BISHOPS STORTFORD F.C. PROKIT STADIUM - 15 MAY 2018 K.O. 7:45 P.M.

RESULT
Winner of Match 48vWinner of Match 47