2021-2022 Essex Premier Cup

Last updated: October 18th, 2021.

FIRST ROUND - 18 September 2021

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
1Old Southendian ResvHerongate Athletic 1 - 3
2Takeley Res.vACD United2 - 4
3BarnstonvSungate0 - 3
4Walthamstow ResvDT2 - 5
5Harold Wood AthleticvTiptree Heath2 - 4 aet
6May & Baker E.C. Res.vChigwell Town2 - 1
7Dunmow TownvSpringfield4 - 4 aet
Dunmow Town Won on Penalties7 - 6
8Shoebury TownvWest Bergholt4 - 0
9Lawford LadsvLeyton Royal1 - 3
10Lynmore GardensvEpping Town1 - 2
11CorinthiansvHalstead Town Res.2 - 1
12Basildon TownvEarls Colne5 - 1
13Old SouthendianvDedham Old BoysH - W
14TobyvOld Chelmsfordians2 - 0
15Little OakleyvWaltham Abbey Res.A - W

SECOND ROUND - 16 October 2021

MATCH NOHOMEAWAYRESULT
16Hashtag United Res.vDunmow Town1 - 2
17Hutton Res.vFrenford Res.3 - 5
18Tiptree HeathvLeyton Royal6 - 1
19Brentwood Town Res.vMay & Baker E.C. Res2 - 1
20Redbridge Res.vWest Essex Dev.1 - 5
21Clapton CommunityvWakeburyH - W
22Manford WayvRunwell Sports3 - 2
23Waltham Abbey Res.vSnaresbrook3 - 2
24Chadwell Heath SpartansvLeigh Town3 - 3 aet
Leigh Town won on penalties 2 - 3
25Harold Wood Athletic Res.vAS Rawreth4 - 3 aet
26Epping TownvWakering Sports0 - 5
27Colne AthleticvKelvedon Hatch3 - 0
28Shenfield A.F.C.vBasildon Town 1 - 5
29Rayleigh Town Res.vCSM London4 - 1
30Barkingside Res.vCornard Rangers Res.0 - 6
31Stanway PegasusvGas RecreationH - W
32Wivenhoe Town Res.vSungate0 - 6
33Arlesford Colne RangersvWitham Town Res.2 - 0
34Canning TownvSaffron Walden Town Res.3 - 1
35Herongate AthleticvCatholic United1 - 2
36 DTvHolland Res.H - W
37White Ensign Res.vWoodford East1 - 2
38Toby vCorinthians/ 4 - 2
39HuttonvRochford TownH - W
40Grays Athletic Res.vOngar Town2 - 1
41GalleywoodvLeigh Ramblers0 - 2
42White NotleyvChingford Athletic1 - 2
43Old ForestersvChelmsford City Res.1 - 2
44Beacon Hill RoversvHarold HillA - W
45Shoebury Town vMay & Baker E.C. 'A'1 - 3
46Billericay Town ResvOld Southendian2 - 3
47Rayleigh TownvACD United1 - 3

THIRD ROUND - 20 November 2021

MATCH NO.HOMEAWAYRESULT
48Manford WayvACD United
49Catholic UnitedvWest Essex Dev.
50Old SouthendianvHarold Wood Ath. Res
51TobyvStanway Pegasus
52SungatevWakering Sports
53Tiptree HeathvChelmsford City Res.
54Chingford AthleticvCanning Town
55Harold HillvGrays Ath. Res
56Colne AthleticvDT
57Leigh RamblersvBrentwood Town Res.
58Leigh TownvClapton Community
59HuttonvRayleigh Town Res.
60Waltham Abbey Res.vBasildon Town
61Arlesford Colne RangersvConcord Rangers Res.
62May & Baker 'A'vWoodford East
63Dunmow TownvFrenford Res