Season 1968-69 League Tables

Posted on February 15th, 2016

Senior Division

PWDLFAPnts
Basildon Town322444902752
Manor Athletic3216106733642
Collier Row3215107724540
Writtle3217510584239
Ongar3213712676233
Dorstel Press3213712516133
Dunmow3213712648133
Bowers United3214315627231
Burnham Ramblers3213415485330
Bishops Stortford Swifts3212614576730
Old Chelmsfordians3211714485529
Essex County Police3211615567228
Billericay Town3211516566427
British Mathews3261511354227
Crittalls (Braintree)3211417465426
E.C.C. Staff328816477324
Sawbridgeworth328618395522

Reserve Division

PWDLFAPnts
Manor Athletic221624812834
Billericay Town221444584132
Burnham Ramblers221435543431
Writtle221228522826
Ongar22859545921
Bowers United229310415321
British Mathews22769314020
Dunmow227312556217
Collier Row227312455117
Old Chelmsfordins226511427117
Basildon Town226313406715
Sawbridgeworth224414365412