Season 1971-72 League Tables

Posted on February 15th, 2016

Senior Division

PWDLFAPnts
Sawbridgeworth301974713045
Chadwell Heath301884864844
Writtle301776814441
Collier Row301677674239
Herongate Athleic301659594137
Old Chelmsfordians3011127433834
Marconi Athletic3011811484330
Essex & Southend Police2911711524729
Brentwood Athletic2911711424729
Ongar Town3013215504828
Bowers United3081012435226
British Mathews308616376122
Bishops Stortford Swifts307617447520
E.C.C. Staff306717326119
Burnham Ramblers306618568418
Dunmow307320419117

Reserve Division

PWDLFAPnts
Herongate Athletic302154721947
Billericay Town301965883144
Chadwell Heath301956895343
Old Chelmsfordians301938683241
Brentwood Athletic301578734337
Writtle3014610584834
Bishops Stortford Swifts3013512685531
Sawbridgeworth3013512616831
Burnham Ramblers3013314766329
E.C.C. Staff3012315687427
British Mathews3010713475927
Marconi Athletic3011415425926
Bowers United3011316565725
Collier Row308517546821
Dunmow303324361229
Ongar Town303225381438