Season 1977-78 League Tables

Last Updated: 16 February 2016

Senior Division

PWDLFAPnts
Runwell Hospital322561913256
Collier Row Motor Gear322363813152
Rayleigh3224351004251
Herongate Athletic321778716241
Benfleet321769644640
Great Baddow3216610554538
Standard (Harlow)3214810564636
Harold Wood Athletic3212713575331
Burnham Ramblers3210814566528
Old Chelmsfordians3210814364228
Essex Police3211417497326
Writtle327916315323
Ongar Town328618446122
Coopersale329320436621
Upminster3251116356521
Dunmow328420498420
Bishops Stortford Swifts322624318310

Reserve Division

PWDLFAPnts
Runwell Hospital302037823743
Herongate Athletic301785824142
Collier Row Motor Gear301776553641
Harold Wood Athletic3015105643640
Standard (Harlow)301596684439
Old Chelmsfordians301659534137
Rayleigh3014610633934
Coopersale3014412586532
Upminster3011514535427
Dunmow309615567324
Writtle307914486323
Benfleet307914486623
Burnham Ramblers308715365923
Great Baddow307716506621
Bishops Stortford SWifts305817277518
Ongar Town304521368413