Season 1978-79 League Tables

Last Updated: 16 February 2016

Senior Division

PWDLFAPnts
Rayleigh3224351113351
Essex Police322138643445
Herongate Athletic321949775242
RunwellHospital321778614441
Takeley321697594441
Old Chelmsfordians321859574441
Coopersale321688513640
Great Baddow3215413606134
Benfleet3212812514432
Dunmow3212713565431
Writtle3210913243829
Upminster3213217385028
Standard (Harlow329716375625
Bishops Stortford Swifts327718324821
Harold Wood Athletic325819366518
Burnham Ramblers325522419315
Ongar Town322624308910

Reserve Division

PWDLFAPnts
Runwell Hospital302172922249
Rayleigh302325712148
Harold Wood Athletic301956553043
Herongate Athletic301866633542
Standard (Harlow)301749614138
Old Chelmsfordians3013107543936
Coopersale3016410665336
Takeley3011811454630
Upminster3011415426626
Writtle308913504425
Dunmow308715405923
Benfleet308220387318
Ongar Town306618478818
Burnham Ramblers307320326617
Bishops Stortford Swifts307221417916
Great Baddow304719468115