Season 1982-83 League Tables

Last Updated: 20 February 2016

Senior Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Herongate Athletic281873602143
Springfield2813114533837
Runwell Hospital281369484332
Rayleigh Town2810117543931
Harold Wood Athletic2811710544129
Writtle2811611464628
Cossor Sports289109495128
Rayleigh Athletic2810711435927
Burnham Ramblers289811403926
Takeley2881010394026
Ongar Town288911364325
Upminster289712425225
Benfleet289613344024
Old Chelmsfordians287615396720
Essex Police285914294719

Senior Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Dunmow242022913542
Great Baddow241626504034
Caribbean International Sports241527743532
Shell Club241329524328
Hambros Bank241248463828
Standard (Harlow)24969424624
South Woodham Ferrers24879454923
Bishops Stortford Swifts248412364920
Baddow Royals247512355019
Ekco Sports249015506518
Basildon Town247215365416
Chigwell Villa246414406016
Coopersale245217276012

Reserve Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Takeley261691632341
Runwell Hospital261763532040
Writtle261583672138
Benfleet261295462933
Herongate Athletic261376442933
Burnham Ramblers261349584830
Springfield269512494023
Bishops Stortford Swifts2611114676423
Harold Wood Athletic267514416119
Rayleigh Town268315406319
Old Chelmsfordians266713295319
Standard (Harlow)266515365917
Upminster265516275915
Ongar Town266218318214

Reserve Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Basildon Town241743683838
Rayleigh Athletic241374663533
Shell Club241257634129
Baddow Royals241086614128
Hambros Bank241158654327
Great Baddow241059464125
Cossor Sports241059444225
Dunmow2411310666525
South Woodham Ferrers248610505922
Ekco Sports248313466719
Chigwell Villa246513456817
Coopersale245514315815
Caribbean International Sports24331835889