Season 1985-86 League Tables

Posted on February 20th, 2016

Senior Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Essex Police281963712844
Bishops Stortford Swifts281693672941
Rayleigh Town2811125443034
Benfleet2811107413732
Caribbean International Sports281189595430
Harold Wood Athletic2812412596628
Springfield289910423727
Shell Club2810612435426
Ongar Town2810513434725
Runwell Hospital288812434924
Dunmow288812404824
Takeley287712284023
Hullbridge Sports288814427122
Rayleigh Athletic289916475821
Herongate Athletic286615365719

Senior Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Cossor Sports302271913251
Old Chelmsfordians302055863645
Writtle301965803944
Rochford Town301848785740
Standard (Harlow)301479564135
Mountnessing301299514733
Kelvedon Hatch3013312434831
Tillingham Hotspur3014214515130
Great Baddow Royals3011712484329
Upminster3012315465727
Coopersale3011415515626
South Woodham Ferrers308814456824
Great Baddow308517537721
Basildon Town306717376619
Hambros Bank304521276713
Ekco Sports3028204410212

Reserve Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Herongate Athletic281855522541
Rayleigh Town281666603238
Standards (Harlow)281576594437
Old Chelmsfordians281387503034
Takeley281459443933
Runwell Hospital281288493232
Harold Wood Athletic281198675331
Benfleet281099434529
Springfield289613504224
Writtle289613344924
Essex Police289514494823
Rayleigh Athletic288713425323
Bishops Stortford Swifts288515416021
South Woodham Ferrers288416396820
Dunmow284222369510

Reserve Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Cossor Sports302343821850
Shell Club301974853545
Rochford Town301938593441
Kelvedon Hatch301857735841
Caribbean International Sports301677794739
Great Baddow Royals3015411475032
Mountnessing3012612536030
Hambros Bank3010911464829
Basildon Town3011613435128
Upminster3010614484526
Coopersale3010515426125
Hullbridge Sports3010416355224
Tillingham Hotspur3010317428123
Ongar Town305817314218
Ekco Sports307221285916
Great Baddow304323247611