Season 1987-88 League Tables

Last Updated: 21 February 2016

Senior Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Takeley302055682945
Caribbean International Sports301497534737
Essex Police301578524737
Rayleigh Town3013107453736
Harold Wood Athletic301398584635
Springfield3015510574935
Writtle301299573733
Cossor Sports3012711635331
Benfleet3010911434329
Ongar Town3010812404128
Rochford Town309813637426
Bishops Stortford Swifts3010416365424
Old Chelmsfordians309516516623
Runwell Hospital308616355822
Herongate AThletic307617335420
Hambros Bank307518385719

Senior Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Standard (Harlow)282044662244
Rayleigh Athletic281846602440
Mountnessing2815103643240
Dunmow281486503536
Upminster281639673135
Hullbridge Sports281396442935
Great Baddow Royals281099484429
Kelvedon Hatch2811611434028
Basildon Town2810711334827
Great Baddow289514506423
South Woodham Ferrers2861012394822
Ekco Social & Sports285914416319
Coopersale285917266516
Earls Colne285419367014
A.F.C. Notley283619318312

Reserve Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Benfleet302046543044
Cossor Sports301857614041
Herongate Athletic301398463435
Basildon Town3011127372634
Runwell Hospital3013710432933
Standard (Harlow)3014511484733
Essex Police3014412554532
Springfield309147525132
Bishops Stortford Swifts3011910384931
Kelvedon Hatch3010812404228
Writtle3010713474427
Takeley3011415345026
Harold Wood Athletic309714444925
Rayleigh Town3011316414625
Old Chelmsfordians3041214365120
Dunmow306222408314

Reserve Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Great Baddow Royals281873692843
Caribbean International Sports281855652241
South Woodham Ferrers281846754840
Rochford Town281666603238
Upminster281747522838
Hullbridge Sports2812412453728
Rayleigh Athletic2812412554828
Hambros Bank2810810374428
Mountnessing2810513486625
Coopersale289514476123
Ekco Social & Sports287912426423
Ongar Town2810216515522
A.F.C. Notey287813347322
Earls Colne284420517512
Great Baddow28252131819