Season 1989-90 League Tables

Posted on February 22nd, 2016

Senior Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Rayleigh Town221390421535
Takeley22976322725
Herongate Athletic22967192124
Benfleet22958313123
Writtle22877252523
Standard (Harlow)22868342622
Runwell Hospital22859333321
Caribbean International Sports22778343721
Essex POlice226610434518
Rayleigh Athletic226610253418
Upminster227411223418
Harold Wood Athletic226412263816

Senior Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Kelvedon Hatch221642532136
Old Chelmsfordians221345473030
Great Baddow Royal Engineers221246443028
White Notley221165322028
Concord Rangers22859473221
Bishops Stortford Swifts229310403021
Hullbridge Sports22778333121
Mountnessing229310323221
South Woodham Ferrers228311314519
Ongar Town227411374918
Springfield227312273917
Dunmow22202018824

Senior Division Three

PWDLFAPnts
Great Baddow262042672344
Sporting Club Henderson261754742739
Maldon St. Marys261655602637
Barnston A.F.C.261286483132
Basildon Town261187352930
Great Wakering Rovers261259433429
Loughton2612113464525
Hambros Bank268810343724
Earls Colne2610412405524
Coopersale2610412345024
Hutton268612284022
Benfleet Amateurs266317335815
A.F.C. Notley266218386014
Ekco Sports26132218835

Reserve Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Standard (Harlow)221534602833
Takeley221174312129
Old Chelmsfordians221084453228
Harold Wood Athletic221228443926
Rayleigh Town221048423124
Kelvedon Hatch22967332624
Writtle22778373721
Upminster226511233517
Bishops Stortford Swifts226511324517
Caribbean International Sports224711303615
South Woodham Ferrers226313274415
Runwell Hospital225512225215

Reserve Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Benfleet221543441834
Herongate Athletic221255412329
Springfield221408473528
Great Baddow Royal Engineers221228402726
Ongar Town221147383526
Essex Police229310403421
White Notley229310423821
Hullbridge Sports22697242621
Concord Rangers227411303818
Hambros Bank22499304317
Basildon Town225512253715
Coopesale22401817648

Reserve Division Three

PWDLFA
Great Wakering Rovers221903761938
Sporting Club Henderson221723672636
Mountnessing221435622831
Hutton221345553530
Maldon St. Marys221147533626
A.F.C. Notley229211404620
Barnston A.F.C.228311394719
Ekco Sports226412375116
Great Baddow227213336416
Benfleet Amateurs225314296713
Loughton224315356911
Earls Colne22321721598