Season 1996-97 Final Tables

Last Updated: 25 February 2016

Senior Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Kelvedon Hatch221813511837
Danbury Trafford221552542035
Frenford Senior221426421630
Rayleigh Town221327493128
Essex Police221048313124
Broomfield22679192319
Ongar Town227411333518
Takeley226610334018
Writtle22589283818
Stambridge227312243917
Hatfield Peverel223415245710
Nortel (Harlow)224216256510

Senior Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Runwell Hospitl261433542937
Metpol Chigwell261565603736
Ekco First Date261475594035
Herongate Athletic261466614034
Mountnessing261286483432
Sandon Royals261349514230
White Notley261079483927
Great Baddow261079545327
Hutton267811404622
Benfleet267712364121
Harold Wood Athletic2651011293920
Old Chelmsfordians2631310425519
Barnston A.F.C.267217498216
Springfield26161929838

Senior Division Three

PWDLFAPnts
Bishops Stortford Swifts201442481432
Laindon Athletic201325553728
Upminster20875423423
Shell Club201037373323
Eppingsale20848323120
Galleywood20686383920
South Woodham20668394118
Basildon Town20659273617
Ramsden206410375116
Coggeshall Town204412315312
Hullbridge United205114304711

Reserve Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Kelvedon Hatch201721501636
Rayleigh Town201253361729
Runwell Hospital201226583126
Writtle201055472825
Broomfield20857443021
Shell Club20749373818
Harold Wood Athletic208210283518
Old Chelmsfordians206410274616
Herongate Athletic205510344915
Nortel (Harlow)205114315211
Springfield20131626765

Reserve Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Frenford Senior221921561040
Bishops Stortford Swifts221615563033
Sandon Royals221237472527
Takeley22949564222
Ongar Town22949433922
Essex Police229310384321
Hatifield Peverel225107403820
White Notley228410374120
Benfleet224108254318
Danbury Trafford225611385716
Mountnessing226412305516
Eppingsale22331622659

Reserve Division Three

PWDLFAPnts
Great Baddow241833762539
Ekco First Data241734702137
Stambridge241356602731
Galleywood241266634030
Coggeshall Town241257534629
Laindon Athletic241248454528
Metpol Chigwell241077623327
Hutton246810444320
Ramsden249213425220
Upminster247215416216
Hullbridge United246315507115
Basildon Town245316308113
Barnston A.F.C.243120241147