Season 2000-01 League Tables

Posted on February 25th, 2016

Senior Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Rayleigh Town201532602548
Bishops Stortford Swifts201424572744
Frenford Senior20875372631
Harold Wood Athletic20938374730
Nortel (Harlow)20857454329
Takeley20848393328
Sandon Royals20848303228
Kelvedon Hatch20749404225
Metpol Chigwell20569384421
Shell Club204511264217
Essex Police20131614626

Senior Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Canning Town221732691654
Manford Way221642491652
Wanstead Town221543492349
Mountnessing221138524436
Herongate Athletic22859415229
White Notley229112485028
Basildon Town228311323627
Epping22589283423
Benfleet227213284623
Barnston A.F.C.226412326222
Upminster225314265418
Writtle224216264714

Senior Division Three

PWDLFAPnts
Linford Wanderers222101711763
Broomfield221354453144
Standeda221327502641
Old Chelmsfordians221138493436
Springfield221057402935
Great Baddow22859474429
Shenfield A.F.C.227510424426
Hutton22598343524
Stambridge225611294021
Ramsden226313236221
Galleywood226214284820
Laindon Athletic223316449212

Reserve Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Bishops Stortford SWifts221534632948
Takeley221453422147
Frenford Senior221345482843
Metpol Chigwell221228383938
Sandon Royals221048453134
Harold Wood Athletic22958463632
Kelvedon Hatch2210210424032
Rayleigh Town22868383730
Shell Club225611374521
Nortel (Harlow)224612254518
Essex Police225215165217
Writtle223316306712

Reserve Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Manford Way201523492647
Epping201154412838
Mountnessing201055533535
Great Baddow20938404030
Herongate AThletic20857412929
Springfield20677313625
White Notley20668404124
Upminster206410334122
Basildon Town206311385221
Benfleet205510274920
Broomfield204313274315

Reserve Division Three

PWDLFAPnts
Canning Town221921972559
Wanstead Town221714702652
Standeda221435442545
Shenfield A.F.C.221228524138
Hutton22868333130
Old Chelmsfordians229211283329
Barnston A.F.C.228311425027
Galleywood227213335823
Linford Wanderers226313405921
Ramsden226313365321
Laindon Athletic226313326721
Stambridge224216317014