Senior Division Champions

Last Updated: 15 May 2017

PREMIER DIVISION (Formerly Division One)

SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
1966-67 Burnham RamblersLittle Waltham
1967-68 WrittleBurnham Ramblers
1968-69 Basildon TownManor Athletic
1969-70 Billericay TownChadwell Heath
1970-71 Billericay TownBrentwood Athletic
1971-72 SawbridgeworthChadwell Heath
1972-73 Chadwell Heath Benfleet
1973-74 Chadwell Heath Benfleet
1974-75 Chadwell Heath Collier Row
1975-76 Essex Police Runwell Hospital
1976-77Collier RowHerongate Ahletic
1977-78 Runwell HospitalCollier Row
1978-79 Rayleigh TownEssex Police
1979-80 Essex PoliceRayleigh Town
1980-81 Rayleigh TownHerongate Athletic
1981-82 Herongate AthleticBenfleet
1982-83Herongate AthleticSpringfield
1983-84 Rayleigh TownSpringfield
1984-85 Rayleigh TownEssex Police
1985-86 Essex PoliceBishops Stortford Swifts
1986-87 Essex PoliceRayleigh Town
1987-88 TakeleyCaribbean International Sports
1988-89 BenfleetRayleigh Town
1989-90 Rayleigh TownTakeley
1990-91 Herongate AthleticKelvedon Hatch
1991-92Standard (Harlow)Kelvedon Hatch
1992-93 Standard (Harlow)Writtle
1993-94 Kelvedon HatchWrittle
1994-95 WrittleKelvedon Hatch
1995-96 Kelvedon HatchRayleigh Town
1996-97 Kelvedon HatchDanbury Trafford
1997-98 Danbury TraffordFrenford Senior
1998-99 Bishops Stortford Swifts Rayleigh Town
1999-2000 Bishops Stortford Swifts Rayleigh Town
2000-01 Rayleigh TownBishops Stortford Swifts
2001-02 TakeleyBishops Stortford Swifts
2002-03 Bishops Stortford Swifts Takeley
2003-04 White Ensign Manford Way
2004-05 White Ensign Frenford Senior
2005-06 Harold Wood Athletic Frenford Senior
2006-07 White Ensign Kelvedon Hatch
2007-08 White Ensign Takeley
2008-09 Harold Wood Athletic Frenford Senior
2009-10 Harold Wood Athletic Kelvedon Hatch
2010-11 Kelvedon Hatch Harold Wood Athletic
2011-12 Frenford Senior Kelvedon Hatch
2012-13 Frenford Senior Kelvedon Hatch
2013-14Southminster St. Leonards Kelvedon Hatch
2014-15 Harold Wood Athletic Kelvedon Hatch
2015-16Kelvedon HatchManford Way
2016-17SpringfieldHannakins Farm

SENIOR DIVISION ONE (Formerly Division Two)

SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
1981-82 Rayleigh Athletic Old Chelmsfordians
1982-83 DunmowGreat Baddow
1983-84 Essex PoliceCaribbean International Sports
1984-85 Shell ClubBishops Stortford Swifts
1985-86 Cossor SportsOld Chelmsfordians
1986-87 Hambros BankHerongate Athletic
1987-88 Standard (Harlow)Rayleigh Athletic
1988-89 UpminsterHerongate Athletic
1989-90 Kelvedon HatchOld Chelmsfordians
1990-91 Concord RangersGreat Baddow Royal Engineers
1991-92 Great Wakering RoversEssex Police
1992-93 South Woodham FerrersHatfield Peverel
1993-94 TakeleyBroomfield
1994-95 Sporting Club HendersonsOngar Town
1995-96 Frenford Senior Danbury Trafford
1996-97 Runwell HospitalMetpol Chigwell
1997-98 Bishops Stortford Swifts Hatfield Peverel
1998-99 Sandon RoyalsLeyton
1999-2000 Nortel (Harlow)Harold Wood Athletic
2000-01 Canning TownManford Way
2001-02 EppingWhite Notley
2002-03 White EnsignShenfield AFC
2003-04 Debden SportsOld Chelmsfordians
2004-05 White NotleyRoydon
2005-06 Canning TownMountnessing
2006-07 BenfleetShell Club Corringham
2007-08 Potter StreetM & B Club
2008-09 WesthamiansRayleigh Town
2009-10 M & B ClubBuckhurst Hill
2010-11 HuttonHannakins Farm
2011-12 Southminster St. LeonardsOngar Town
2012-13 Bishops Stortford Swifts Wadham Lodge
2013-14 Newham UnitedSpringfield
2014-15 Harold HillWhite Ensign
2015/16Canning TownLeigh Ramblers
2016-17Basildon TownCatholic United

SENIOR DIVISION TWO (Formerly Division Three)

SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
1989-90 Great BaddowSporting Club Henderson
1990-91 Great Wakering RoversShell Club
1991-92 LoughtonDoddinghurst Olympic
1992-93 Danbury TraffordHambros Bank
1993-94 Ongar TownClavering
1994-95 Great BaddowSpringfield
1995-96 HuttonEkco Social and Sports
1996-97 Bishops Stortford Swifts Laindon Athletic
1997-98 Shell Club Eppingsale
1998-99 Basildon TownBarnston A.F.C.
1999-2000 Wanstead TownManford Way
2000-01 Linford WanderersBroomfield
2001-02 Stambridge UnitedRoydon
2002-03 Debden SportsLeigh Ramblers
2003-04 Faces F.C.Galleywood
2004-05 Linford WanderersStambridge United
2005-06 Ongar TownUpminster
2006-07 Potter StreetM & B Club
2007-08 Linford WanderersHannakins Farm
2008-09 SungateSouthminster St. Leonards
2009-10 Romford ReservesRunwell Hospital
2010-11 Wadham LodgeHerongate Athletic
2011-12 SpringfieldOld Southendian
2012-13 Old BarkabbeyansLeigh Ramblers
2013-14 Ongar TownShenfield A.F.C.
2014-15Basildon TownRunwell Hospital
2015-16Catholic UnitedGreat Baddow
2016-17SungateFC Hamlets

SENIOR DIVISION THREE

SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
2009-10 Wadham LodgeUpminster
2010-11 SpringfieldCastle United
2011-12 Newham UnitedOld Barkabbeyans
2012-13 Debden SportsToby
2013-14 Rochford TownSnaresbrook
2014-15 Catholic UnitedFC Hamlets POAPC
2015-16BenfleetSungate
2016-17May & Baker E.C. ReservesRayleigh Town Reserves

SENIOR DIVISION FOUR

SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
2015-16Old Chelmsfordians ReservesRayleigh Town Reserves
2016-17Manford Way ReservesWhite Ensign Reserves

SENIOR DIVISION FIVE

SeasonWinnersRunners-Up
2015-16Galleywood ReservesHarold Wood Athletic Reserves
2016-17Basildon Town ReservesSungate Reserves