Season 1969-70 League Tables

Posted on February 15th, 2016

Senior Division

PWDLFAPnts
Billericay Town3429231051560
Chadwell Heath342923872560
Manor Athletic341969694044
A.E.I. (Harlow)3418610975042
Old Chelmsfordians3418610684342
Writtle3417611604540
Ongar3416513656237
E.C.C. Staff3413714545433
Burnham Ramblers3412814636632
Bishops Stortford Swifts3481313556829
Basildon Town3481214557828
Crittalls (Braintree)3491015417528
Collier Row3411419527426
Dunmow349817629226
Essex County Police3479184810323
British Mathews348620355322
Sawbridgeworth347720357921
Bowers United348323498019

Reserve Division

PWDLFAPnts
Chadwell Heath242031841643
Manoe Athletic241941872642
Billericay Town241536634033
Writtle241446763832
Basildon Town241158555227
British Mathews2412210495526
Old Chelmsfordians249510594423
Bowers United247512525819
Dunmow247413405818
Collier Row246117387313
Burnham Ramblers243714347613
Ongar244416388512
Sawbridgeworth245118318511