Season 1981-82 League Tables

Posted on February 20th, 2016

Senior Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Herongate Athletic261745763638
Benfleet261574553137
Rayleigh Town2613103583136
Springfield2611105595232
Upminster269116473729
Runwell Hospital261079574427
Takeley2610610474426
Harold Wood Athletic26989555326
Writtle269710475125
Ongar Town26899354125
Essex Police268612455322
Burnham Ramblers268216365618
Standard (Harlow)265615417216
Coopersale26232121787

Senior Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Rayleigh Athletic221732792737
Old Chemsfordians221723612836
Cossor Sports221363541932
Bishops Stortford Swifts221156463727
Caribbean International221057513525
Chigwell Villa22958413223
Basildon Sports228410444420
Dunmow229112454419
Ekco Sports226610314518
Baddow Royals225611465216
Civil Service222218241026
Great Baddow22211921785

Reserve Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Writtle302712872855
Rayleigh Town302154682147
Runwell Hospital302037723943
Upminster301686593740
Takeley301578633737
Herongate Athletic301488573936
Old Chelmsfordians3013710525133
Burnham Ramblers3013314485629
Springfield3012315625127
Benfleet3010614474726
Harold Wood Athletic309516426123
Bishops Stortford Swifts309318467821
Ongar Town307518305519
Standard (Harlow)306717367319
Coopersale305619417216
Dunmow30252328939