Season 1986-87 League Tables

Posted on February 21st, 2016

Senior Division One

WPDLFAPnts
Essex Police302343862550
Rayleigh Town301866783642
Cossor Sports301677825739
Runwell Hospital301479544635
Bishops Stortford Swifts3012108614734
Takeley301389473834
Harold Wood Athletic3014412806432
Rochford Town309129515930
Springfield3010812526028
Writtle309912565927
Old Chelmsfordians3081012425326
Caribbean International Sports309813456126
Benfleet3071112425325
Ongar Town307716376121
Dunmow3031017368016
Hullbridge Sports303918297915

Senior Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Hambros Bank302154803647
Herongate Athletic302064842546
Great Baddow Royals301857563141
Kelvedon Hatch301767773940
Standard (Harlow)301758553039
Basildon Town3014610604434
Rayleigh Athletic3013710584533
Upminster3010812385228
Mountnessing3010713686427
Earls Colne3081111445427
Great Baddow308814557024
Ekco Sports307914407223
Coopersale307617445520
South Woodham Ferrers306816326620
A.F.C. Notley307221427916
Tillingham Hotspur3063214511215

Reserve Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Cossor Sports302253722749
Essex Police301686602840
Harold Wood Athletic301488634536
Benfleet301398514535
Herongate Athletic3014610494234
Old Chelmsfordians3011118504333
Kelvedon Hatch3012810575232
Standard (Harlow)3011910463831
Writtle3012711525431
Rayleigh Town3011811584230
Takeley3011415465426
Springfield3071013536224
Bishops Stortford Swifts308715355923
Runwell Hospital307716387321
Rayleigh Athletic306816376620
Rochford Town304719306715

Reserve Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Dunmow302046954144
Basildon Town302046762844
Great Baddow Royals301875694043
A.F.C. Notley301938774241
Ongar Town301749453338
Coopersale301668534438
Hullbridge Sports3011910423331
South Woodham Ferrers3013314545329
Upminster309110304129
Caribbean International Sports3010614726026
Hambros Bank309813395026
Earls Colne3010515515425
Mountnessing309417487522
Ekco Sports308319426819
Great Baddow306321317015
Tillingham Hotspur3034232711910