Season 1988-89 League Tables

Posted on February 21st, 2016

Senior Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Benfleet281684482940
Rayleigh Town2814113643239
Writtle281558584035
Caribbean International Sports281396564235
Takeley281387433434
Essex Police281378494533
Harold Wood Athletic281288504132
Rayleigh Athletic2814410564832
Runwell Hospital281189403330
Standard (Harlow)288128494928
Old Chelmsfordians288812414324
Bishops Stortford Swifts289415426022
Springfield285518316215
Ongar Town283520204911
Mountnessing283421246410

Senior Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Upminster302154652447
Herongate Athletic302064562046
Dunmow301776793841
White Notley301758483139
Great Baddow Royals301758513539
Kelvedon Hatch301578522737
Concord Rangers3017211794136
South Woodham Ferrers301488563436
Hullbridge Sports3012711614431
Hambros Bank3011811363930
Basildon Town3013314404129
Great Baddow309714456225
A.F.C. Notley306519408017
Coopersale302820236212
Ekco Sports303423219010
Earls Colne300525261105

Reserve Division One

PWDLFAPnts
Standard (Harlow)301866864342
Kelvedon Hatch301866683742
Caribbean International Sports301767824540
Rayleigh Town3013107634236
Bishops Stortford Swifts301479493935
Harold Wood Athletic3015312615533
Runwell Hospital3012810454232
Writtle3014313454431
Takeley3010119303131
South Woodham Ferrers3013314505529
Essex Police3012513394829
Benfleet309516466623
Great Baddow Royals309417405722
Herongate Athletic305817366618
Springfield305817438018
Basildon Town305718296217

Reserve Division Two

PWDLFAPnts
Old Chelmsfordians282422902150
Upminster281864562442
Ongar Town281729783436
White Notley281558603335
Hullbridge Sports281288504632
Hambros Bank281279755231
Concord Rangers2812610564530
Coopersale2811413403826
A.F.C. Notley2811413444826
Dunmow2810513706225
Rayleigh Athletic289316507321
Mountnessing288317447919
Great Baddow287516319519
Ekco Sports285617277016
Earls Colne284420338412